Menu
Home Page

HopeSchool

Providing an attachment friendly community which fosters warmth with high boundaries so that all can achieve to their full potential.

Welcome To

HopeSchool

Providing an attachment friendly community which fosters warmth with high boundaries so that all can achieve to their full potential.

Welcome to Hope School! We are a busy but friendly school, with lots going on. At Hope School we provide an attachment-friendly community which fosters warmth with high boundaries so that all can achieve to their full potential.
At Hope School pupils are taught an individualised curriculum which caters for their specific needs. CHECK OUT OUR LATEST OUTSTANDING OFSTED REPORT HERE http://www.hopeschool-liverpool.co.uk/ofsted-information/

Staffing Structure

Hope School Staffing Structure 2018-2019

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Mr R. Naik - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  2 Mrs M. O'Neill - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  3 Miss H. Gee - Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo
Senior Leadership Team  4 Mr M. Gorman - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  5 Mrs E. Anderson - Head of PDWB, Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Delta Class Teacher - Miss A. Fox
Teaching Staff 2 Gamma Class Teacher - Miss R. Mahoney
Teaching Staff 3 Kappa Class Teacher - Miss A. Lindsay
Teaching Staff 4 Omega Class Teacher - Mr M. Gorman
Teaching Staff 5 Omega Class Teacher - Miss H. Gee
Teaching Staff 6 Sigma Class Teacher - Mr M. Darkins

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mr D. O'Neill
Support Staff 2 Ms S. Jones
Support Staff 3 Mr A. Growney
Support Staff 4 Mrs J. McDonald
Support Staff 5 Ms M. Gomes
Support Staff 6 Mr J. Marsh
Support Staff 7 Ms C. Massey
Support Staff 8 Mr J. Glover
Support Staff 9 Miss R. Allan
Support Staff 10 Miss C. Sage
Support Staff 11 Miss C. Bass (PE)
Support Staff 12 Ms H. Heslop (Maternity leave)
Support Staff 13 Mrs J. Coslett (Maternity leave)

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs H Stewart - Office Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs H Roberts - Administration Assistant

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Mr S Anderson - Site Manager

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Mrs E. Latham - Cook
Catering Staff 2 Mrs E. Ryan - General Assistant

Premises Staff

Premises Staff 1 Mrs K. Morgan
Premises Staff 2 Mrs E. Ryan

Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding Team 1 Elaine Anderson - Designated Lead
Safeguarding Team 2 Maxine O'Neill - Deputy Designated Lead
Safeguarding Team 3 Martin Gorman - Deputy Designated Lead

Hope School Governors

 

 

David Blythe : (Chair of Governors) Leadership & Management

 

Rachel Rick: Teaching and Learning

 

David Green: Parent Governor

 

Rohit Naik:  Headteacher at Hope School

 

Mick Carden:  Intervention Centre

 

John Holt: (Deputy Chair of Governors) Outcomes & SEND

 

Tom Lambeth: Personal Development Bheaviour and Welfare

 

Dominic Ion : Finance

 

Helen Barnes: Associate member

 

Maxine O'Neill: Staff Governor

 

Top