Menu
Home Page

HopeSchool

Providing an attachment friendly community which fosters warmth with high boundaries so that all can achieve to their full potential.

Welcome To

HopeSchool

Providing an attachment friendly community which fosters warmth with high boundaries so that all can achieve to their full potential.

Welcome to Hope School! We are a busy but friendly school, with lots going on. At Hope School we provide an attachment-friendly community which fosters warmth with high boundaries so that all can achieve to their full potential.
At Hope School pupils are taught an individualised curriculum which caters for their specific needs. To find out more visit our subject pages under our curriculum heading!

Staffing Structure

Hope School Staffing Structure 2018-2019

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Mr R. Naik - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  2 Mrs M. O'Neill - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  3 Mr M. Gorman - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team  4 Miss H. Gee - Assistant Headteacher, SENDCo
Senior Leadership Team  5 Mrs E. Anderson - Head of PDWB, Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Delta Class Teacher - Miss A. Fox
Teaching Staff 2 Gamma Class Teacher - Miss R. Mahoney
Teaching Staff 3 Kappa Class Teacher - Miss A. Lindsay
Teaching Staff 4 Nu Class Teacher - Mrs M. O'Neill
Teaching Staff 5 Omega Class Teacher - Mr M. Gorman
Teaching Staff 6 Omega Class Teacher - Miss H. Gee
Teaching Staff 7 Sigma Class Teacher - Mr M. Darkins
Teaching Staff 8 Support Teacher - Ms C. Anderson

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mr D. O'Neill
Support Staff 2 Ms S. Jones
Support Staff 3 Mrs J. Coslett
Support Staff 4 Mrs J. McDonald
Support Staff 5 Mr A. Growney
Support Staff 6 Ms M. Gomes
Support Staff 7 Mr J. Marsh
Support Staff 8 Ms H. Heslop (Maternity leave)
Support Staff 9 Ms C. Massey
Support Staff 10 Mr J. Glover
Support Staff 11 Miss R. Allan
Support Staff 12 Miss C. Allen
Support Staff 13 Miss C. Sage
Support Staff 14 Miss C. Bass (PE)

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs H Stewart - Office Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs H Roberts - Administration Assistant

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Mr S Anderson - Site Manager

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Mrs E. Latham - Cook
Catering Staff 2 Mrs E. Ryan - General Assistant

Premises Staff

Premises Staff 1 Mrs K. Morgan
Premises Staff 2 Mrs E. Ryan

Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding Team 1 Elaine Anderson - Designated Lead
Safeguarding Team 2 Maxine O'Neill - Deputy Designated Lead
Safeguarding Team 3 Martin Gorman - Deputy Designated Lead

Hope School Governors

 

Chair of Governors

Mr D Blythe

 

Deputy Chair of Governors

 Mr M Carden

 

LEA Governors

M H Barnes

Cllr M Corrigan (Link Governor for Child Protection and Safeguarding)

Mr J Holt

 

Parent Governors

Ms V Cross

Miss L Goodwin

 

Staff Governor

Mrs M O'Neill

 

Clerk

Mr D Cadwallader

 

 

Top